LPFO-01G Fiber Optic Rotary Joints

  1. Circuits 
  2. Electronic & Electrical
  3. Mechanic
  4. Environment
  5. Life  >100 million revolutions

Share:

Benefits & Features Specifications

JINPAT Electronics now present to you our new product-- LPFO 01G.  This model is a single channel fiber optic slip ring.  Our R&D has devoted into making technology breakthrough in the fiber optic slip rings. And this slip ring model adopts pigtailless interface and ST-ST socket design. It is easier to install and dissassemble. No contact, no friction, high speed, long life.

Features

LPFO-01G pigtailless interface optical fiber slip ring adopts ST-ST socket design,

which is convenient for direct installation and removal of optical fiber jumpers, and rapid

networking applications. 360-degree rotating transmission optical signal, single and

multi-mode optional, with low loss, wide wavelength range, high speed, long life and so

on. Can integrate slip ring to transmit power, video, communication, bus, control and

other signals


Advantages

1. No pigtail interface design, convenient and quick installation and disassembly
2. Single multi-mode optional, wide wavelength, low loss
3. No contact, no friction, high speed, long life, up to 100 million revolutions or more
4. Rugged structure, standard IP54 protection, can be used in harsh environments
5. Integrated slip ring to transmit power, video, communication, bus, control and other
signals 


Application

Robots, Radar Systems, Photoelectric Pods, Fire Control Systems, Zhoushi Platform, Video Surveillance Systems, Medical Systems 



Specifications

Optical

Mechanical

Number   of channels

1

Maximum   speed

1000rpm

Working   wavelength

Single   mode:1270-1650nm

Multi   mode:650-1300nm

Life   span

>100   million revolutions

Insertion   loss

<2dB

Package   form

ST   female seat

Insertion   loss

change   value

<1dB

Connector   type

ST/PC

Return   loss

Single   mode >40dB

Multi   mode >25dB

Vibration   standard

MIL-STD167-1A

Maximum   power

23dB

(high   power can be customized)

Impact   standard

MIL-STD-810G

Environmental

Operating   Temperature

-40~75°C

IP   Protection Level

IP54   or higher

Storage   Temperature

-50~85°C


Outline drawing

image.png

RECENT PROJECTS

< >
MALL Phone: +1 346 900 9385/1346 401 9643 Email: sales@slipring.cn

Website Version 1.0Copyright © JINPAT Electronics Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved.