Electrical + Fiber Optical Rotary Joint Introduction

Integration of fiber optical rotary joint with electrical slip ring is one of hybrid rotary joints. It emerges catering to meet the demand of transferring optical signal besides other signals and power through only rotary joint. In some complicated systems, due to restriction of installation room, it is not workable to use a separate fiber optical rotary joint and a electrical slip ring at the same time. Hybrid rotary joint could satisfy this demand perfectly. It could effectively improve mechanical performance and simplify system. Hybrid rotary joint becomes in increasing demand in hi-tech equipment and industry.

Product Advantage
● Adapt in harsh environments; long lifetime;
● Compact design, easy installations
● Transfer power, common signals and optical signal synchronously.

Option

● Dimension and appearance;
● Circuits and fiber channels
● Current and voltage;
● Single mode or multimode of fiber
● Housing material;
● Length of lead wire and fiber cable;
● Package style on both ends of fiber ( FC, SC, SM connectors are available)
Click the links in "Part No." column to view detail.
Part No. Circuits Current Wavelength Range Insertion Loss(dB) Fiber Types Connection Click to download
Spec sheet  PDF可点击图片下载
Click to download
3D drawing 
1 Circuit Fiber/ 12 Circuits
1A
1310/1550 nm (SM), 850/1310/1550 nm (MM)
<2
SM/MM
FC/SC/ST/SMA /LC
1 Circuit Fiber/ 24 Circuits
1A
1310/1550 nm (SM), 850/1310/1550 nm (MM)
<2 dB
SM/MM
FC/SC/ST/SMA /LC
1 Circuit Fiber/ 30 Circuits
1A
1310/1550 nm (SM), 850/1310/1550 nm (MM)
<2 dB
SM/MM
FC/SC/ST/SMA /LC