FORJ

Fiber Optic Rotary Joints transmit optical signals,this series covers single mode single channel, single mode multi channels and multi modes multi channels. FORJ transmit optical signal only or hybrid unit(optical+electric). Capsule and through bore fiber optic rotary joints are available.

Advantages

1.Ruggedized for harsh environments  

2.High return loss and low crosstalk

3.Compact size and package    

4.High transmission rates and low resistance

5.Variety of configuration options

Please contact us, our sales engineers will provide you recommendation or customization.

Part # Ring # Current(A) Fiber Optic
Channel
Wavelength
[nm]
Connector type Details
LPFO-02B-MM / / 2 1310/850 nm or 1310/1550 nm FC/ SC / ST / SMA / LC
LPFO-01A / / 1 650-1650 All types
MALL Sales Hotline: +13463209106 Email: sales@slipring.cn
LINKS
Website Version 1.0Copyright © JINPAT Electronics Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved.